Skip to main content Skip to site footer
Fixture News

Cheltenham Town's 2015/16 fixtures in full

3 July 2015

Campaign kicks off at Sincil Bank

Cheltenham Town will kick off their 2015/16 Vanarama National League campaign at Lincoln City on Saturday, August 8.

They will face midfielder Matt Sparrow, who joined the Imps this summer after finishing last season on loan with the Robins.

The opening home game back in non-league football for Gary Johnson's men will be the visit of Aldershot Town to Whaddon Road three days later.

Cheltenham visit Forest Green Rovers for the first time since 1998 on Tuesday, September 22, with the return Gloucestershire derby clash on November 21.

Kidderminster is the destination for Cheltenham on Boxing Day, with the return fixture against Harriers on January 2, sandwiching a home match against Torquay United on December 28.

There will be a lengthy Easter Monday trip to Wrexham on March 28, two days after a home game against Boreham Wood, while the season ends as it starts: against Lincoln City on April 30


Cheltenham Town: Vanarama National League fixtures, 2015/16

Saturday, August 8: Lincoln City (a)
Tuesday, August 11: Aldershot Town (h)
Saturday, August 15: Southport (h)
Tuesday, August 18: Chester (a)
Saturday, August 22: Barrow (h)
Saturday, August 29: Torquay United (a)
Monday, August 31: Wrexham (h)

Saturday, September 5: Altrincham (a)
Saturday, September 12: Dover Athletic (h)
Tuesday, September 15: Macclesfield Town (h)
Saturday, September 19: Woking (a)
Tuesday, September 22: Forest Green Rovers (a)
Saturday, September 26: Tranmere Rovers (h)

Saturday, October 3: FC Halifax Town (a)
Tuesday, October 6: Braintree Town (h)
Saturday, October 10: Gateshead (a)
Tuesday, October 13: Bromley (a)
Saturday, October 17: Eastleigh (h)
Saturday, October 31: Grimsby Town (a)

Tuesday, November 10: Guiseley (h)
Saturday, November 14: Southport (a)
Saturday, November 21: Forest Green Rovers (h)
Saturday, November 28: Aldershot Town (a)

Saturday, December 5: Chester (h)
Saturday, December 19: Altrincham (h)
Saturday, December 26: Kidderminster Harriers (a)
Monday, December 28: Torquay United (h)

Saturday, January 2: Kidderminster Harriers (h)
Saturday, January 9: Boreham Wood (a)
Saturday. January 23: Dover Athletic (a)
Saturday, January 30: Bromley (h)

Saturday, February 6: Barrow (a)
Saturday, February 13: Welling United (h)
Saturday, February 20: Tranmere Rovers (a)
Saturday, February 27: Gateshead (h)

Tuesday, March 1: Eastleigh (a)
Saturday, March 5: Welling United (a)
Saturday, March 12: Woking (h)
Saturday, March 19: Braintree (a)
Saturday, March 26: Boreham Wood (h)
Monday, March 28: Wrexham (a)

Saturday, April 2: Grimsby Town (h)
Saturday, April 9: Guiseley (a)
Saturday, April 16: FC Halifax Town (h)
Saturday, April 23: Macclesfield Town (a)
Saturday, April 30: Lincoln City (h)


Advertisement block